Recap

Licensed to Rice University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/4/2016 06:30 PM
                   Rice Invite 2016 - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:47.56  
     1) Caldwell, Alicia D 21           2) Schillinger, Marie-Claire 19   
     3) Parham, Jaecey L 20             4) Rhodes, Lauren E 20            
       26.77    56.19    29.06  1:03.17    25.94    56.06    24.22    52.14
  2 Houston, University of-GU  'A'                              3:52.16  
     1) Koutsouveli, Eleanna 19         2) Grijalva, Ashley N 21          
     3) Rodriguez Rivera, Sharo 20      4) Blewett, Hanna 18              
       28.16                                                 24.86    53.13
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:53.57  
     1) Litver, Julie 21                2) Ragsdale, Shelbi L 22          
     3) Beall, Kiley E 20               4) Gillentine, Harper B 19        
       27.70    58.08    31.22  1:06.55    26.55    56.22    25.07    52.72
  4 Houston, University of-GU  'B'                              3:55.15  
     1) Laderoute, Laura A 18           2) Roubique, Victoria N 18        
     3) Tank, Isabel E 18               4) Yuskova, Ksenia 20             
       27.50    56.94    29.89  1:05.26    26.98    59.01    25.57    53.94
  5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                              3:57.07  
     1) Wolfgramm, Autumn E 19          2) Finnesand, Shayle C 20         
     3) Min, Esther S 18                4) Andrews, Jinan M 20            
       28.44    59.83    30.11  1:06.40    27.46    59.15    24.16    51.69
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x3:59.82  
     1) Linhardt, Rylee M 18            2) Swinney, Kaitlyn B 20          
     3) Nowaski, Sarah N 19             4) Franzen, Sydney E 19           
       29.14    59.25    31.79  1:08.14    27.51    59.46    25.31    52.97
  7 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x3:59.91  
     1) Tzenetos, Rabea 19              2) Huston, Hanna M 20             
     3) Benjamin, Kaitlin A 20          4) Therien, Claire M 19           
       28.74    58.58    32.72  1:09.19    27.39    58.77    25.58    53.37
  8 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                             x4:00.45  
     1) Williams, Jasmine M 21          2) Balkom, Cameron A 22           
     3) Jimenez Peon, Gaby G 19         4) Horner, Cait E 20              
       29.78  1:01.38    30.82  1:06.52    27.72    59.51    24.92    53.04
  9 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                              4:01.93  
     1) Strom, Emma R 19                2) Glover, Jayden N 18            
     3) Jorgenson, Tianna M 18          4) Knutson, Lydia 18              
 10 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'C'                             x4:02.87  
     1) D'Amato, Emily m 21             2) Schellin, Heidi J 18           
     3) Andrade, Shelby M 19            4) Mount, Brianna m 21            
       30.02  1:01.29    31.61  1:07.65    28.24  1:00.72    24.50    53.21
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Genevieve         21 Air Force-CO                   4:55.48  
      27.34   29.47   29.91   30.12   29.98   29.60   29.71   30.00
      30.15   29.20                                                
  2 Huston, Hanna M           20 Rice-GU                        4:57.76  
      27.40   29.58   30.03   30.29   30.35   30.35   30.23   30.17
      29.94   29.42                                                
  3 Therien, Claire M         19 Rice-GU                        5:00.40  
      28.05   30.21   30.57   30.95   30.41   30.48   30.36   30.19
      29.91   29.27                                                
  4 Nowaski, Sarah N          19 Rice-GU                        5:00.56  
      28.00   29.78   30.22   30.26   30.29   30.53   30.50   30.56
      30.47   29.95                                                
  5 Brown, Zarena M           18 Houston-GU                     5:03.02  
      27.68   29.30   29.72   30.21   30.66   31.03   31.31   31.48
      31.51   30.12                                                
  6 Larson, Syd A             18 Houston-GU                     5:04.05  
      27.00   29.58   29.97   29.99   29.82   30.20   31.34   32.00
      32.13   32.02                                                
  7 Glenn, Conor R            19 Houston-GU                     5:07.27  
      28.50   30.52   30.61   30.63   30.44   31.06   31.26   31.42
      31.59   31.24                                                
  8 Brechbuhl, Elisabeth a    20 Air Force-CO                   5:09.86  
  9 Koutsouveli, Eleanna      19 Houston-GU                     5:10.71  
      28.96   31.42   31.29   31.50   31.58   31.46   31.19   31.24
      31.34   30.73                                                
 10 Rodriguez Rivera, Sharo   20 Houston-GU                    x5:11.00  
 11 Herbst, Hannah R          19 Houston-GU                    x5:13.29  
      27.82   30.37   31.16   31.57   31.76   31.94   32.16   32.44
      32.51   31.56                                                
 12 Miller, Gaby M            19 Air Force-CO                   5:14.37  
      29.43   32.13   32.49   32.26   32.22   31.77   31.74   31.17
      30.76   30.40                                                
 13 Hobbins, Rachel V         21 Houston-GU                    x5:15.44  
      29.25   31.43   32.17   32.23   32.31   32.06   31.90   32.05
      31.42   30.62                                                
 14 Benjamin, Kaitlin A       20 Rice-GU                        5:17.67  
      29.57   32.23   31.90   32.14   31.68   31.74   31.42   31.91
      32.53   32.55                                                
 15 Hoff, Madeline C          20 Air Force-CO                   5:19.09  
      28.92   31.87   32.09   32.20   31.97   32.18   32.27   32.52
      33.01   32.06                                                
 16 Tuttle, Jessica E         18 Air Force-CO                  x5:23.19  
      29.70   32.28   32.70   32.66   32.97   32.92   32.76   32.28
      32.56   32.36                                                
 17 Tzenetos, Rabea           19 Rice-GU                       x5:24.61  
      30.29   33.45   33.31   33.06   32.76   32.78   32.48   32.67
      32.77   31.04                                                
 -- Franzen, Sydney E         19 Rice-GU                       X5:03.08  
      28.44   30.87   31.02   30.85   30.55   30.45   30.61   30.55
      30.74   29.00                                                
 -- Linhardt, Rylee M         18 Rice-GU                       X5:04.46  
      28.24   30.50   30.81   30.78   30.65   30.34   30.70   30.62
      31.10   30.72                                                
 -- Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    23 Rice-GU                       X5:07.29  
      28.87   31.01   31.13   31.19   30.97   30.19   30.48   31.16
      31.18   31.11                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parham, Jaecey L          20 Rice-GU                        2:04.72  
      26.83   30.11   36.87   30.91                                
  2 Swinney, Kaitlyn B        20 Rice-GU                        2:06.13  
      27.76   31.00   37.43   29.94                                
  3 Schillinger, Marie-Clair  19 Rice-GU                        2:08.03  
      27.32   33.66   35.46   31.59                                
  4 Laderoute, Laura A        18 Houston-GU                     2:08.13  
      27.80   31.62   38.52   30.19                                
  5 Andrews, Jinan M          20 Air Force-CO                   2:08.69  
      27.72   33.19   38.86   28.92                                
  6 Kondis, Peyton S          18 Houston-GU                     2:10.13  
      29.22   34.28   35.70   30.93                                
  7 Jimenez Peon, Gaby G      19 Houston-GU                     2:10.52  
      28.41   33.61   37.37   31.13                                
  8 Glover, Jayden N          18 Air Force-CO                   2:11.94  
  9 Litver, Julie             21 Rice-GU                        2:12.20  
      28.75   32.04   39.93   31.48                                
 10 Longfellow, Emily M       17 Houston-GU                     2:12.48  
      28.29   33.65   38.88   31.66                                
 11 Strom, Emma R             19 Air Force-CO                   2:12.52  
 12 Grijalva, Ashley N        21 Houston-GU                    x2:14.49  
      29.14   35.09   37.89   32.37                                
 13 Tank, Isabel E            18 Houston-GU                    x2:14.56  
 14 Andrade, Shelby M         19 Air Force-CO                   2:14.76  
      29.10   35.51   39.56   30.59                                
 15 Roubique, Victoria N      18 Houston-GU                    x2:14.79  
      30.28   35.77   36.79   31.95                                
 16 Schellin, Heidi J         18 Air Force-CO                  x2:15.29  
      29.82   36.13   37.94   31.40                                
 17 Linzmeyer, Kelsey J       18 Air Force-CO                  x2:15.91  
      28.90   36.22   39.54   31.25                                
 18 Balkom, Cameron A         22 Houston-GU                    x2:16.09  
      29.47   35.31   38.61   32.70                                
 19 Mahoney, Elizabeth M      19 Air Force-CO                  x2:17.12  
      29.59   36.13   40.57   30.83                                
 20 Oberley, Tatiana N        18 Air Force-CO                  x2:17.92  
      30.98   35.45   39.91   31.58                                
 21 Penneck, Jenny M          19 Houston-GU                    x2:18.29  
      29.33   34.03   42.49   32.44                                
 22 Simpson, Megan R          18 Air Force-CO                  x2:20.75  
      30.05   35.69   42.05   32.96                                
 23 Sims, Georgia E           19 Air Force-CO                  x2:20.84  
      29.91   36.60   40.69   33.64                                
 24 Lehman, Marissa N         21 Houston-GU                    x2:20.99  
      31.09   38.12   39.14   32.64                                
 -- Ragsdale, Shelbi L        22 Rice-GU                       X2:09.48  
      28.24   33.88   37.51   29.85                                
 -- Linhardt, Rylee M         18 Rice-GU                       X2:09.89  
      28.70   32.30   39.51   29.38                                
 -- Beall, Kiley E            20 Rice-GU                       X2:10.75  
      28.16   32.94   39.38   30.27                                
 -- Degeorge, Tara M          19 Air Force-CO                        DQ  
      29.89   35.03   41.49   31.05                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knutson, Lydia            18 Air Force-CO                     23.77  
  2 Caldwell, Alicia D        21 Rice-GU                          23.91  
  3 Rhodes, Lauren E          20 Rice-GU                          23.92  
  4 Horner, Cait E            20 Houston-GU                       24.41  
  5 Gillentine, Harper B      19 Rice-GU                          24.50  
  6 Blewett, Hanna            18 Houston-GU                       24.51  
  7 Middleton, Hannah N       19 Houston-GU                       24.62  
  8 Jorgenson, Tianna M       18 Air Force-CO                     24.97  
  9 Chen, Jessica J           19 Air Force-CO                     24.98  
  9 Finnesand, Shayle C       20 Air Force-CO                     24.98  
 11 Mount, Brianna m          21 Air Force-CO                    x25.02  
 12 Gibson, Julie A           20 Houston-GU                       25.10  
 13 Padial, Victoria E        21 Houston-GU                      x25.13  
 14 Min, Esther S             18 Air Force-CO                    x25.25  
 15 Kilgore, Kendall B        19 Air Force-CO                    x25.53  
 16 Wolfgramm, Autumn E       19 Air Force-CO                    x25.56  
 17 Williams, Jasmine M       21 Houston-GU                      x25.94  
 18 Lim, Kathy                19 Air Force-CO                    x26.15  
 19 Balkom, Cameron A         22 Houston-GU                      x26.52  
 20 D'Amato, Emily m          21 Air Force-CO                    x26.89  
 21 Schmitt, Hannah G         19 Houston-GU                      x26.91  
 -- Hamrick, Michaela N       21 Houston-GU                      X24.66  
 -- Yuskova, Ksenia           20 Houston-GU                      X24.95  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     7:41.56  
     1) Therien, Claire M 19            2) Swinney, Kaitlyn B 20          
     3) Rhodes, Lauren E 20             4) Parham, Jaecey L 20            
       27.01    56.40  1:26.26  1:55.85    25.83    54.78  1:24.20  1:53.34
       26.49    55.86  1:25.49  1:55.25    26.56    55.78  1:26.13  1:57.12
  2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                              7:47.32  
     1) Jorgenson, Tianna M 18          2) Andrews, Jinan M 20            
     3) Miller, Gaby M 19               4) Miller, Genevieve 21           
       27.07    56.56  1:27.55  1:58.04    25.91    54.73  1:25.04  1:55.47
       26.92    57.12  1:28.34  1:59.32    26.27    55.35  1:25.07  1:54.49
  3 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                              7:53.91  
     1) Gibson, Julie A 20              2) Middleton, Hannah N 19         
     3) Longfellow, Emily M 17          4) Hobbins, Rachel V 21           
       27.81    57.90  1:28.22  1:58.56    26.14    56.14  1:26.73  1:57.79
       26.54    56.43  1:27.61  1:58.01    27.65    58.14  1:29.22  1:59.55
  4 Rice University-GU  'D'                                     7:56.29  
     1) Linhardt, Rylee M 18            2) Benjamin, Kaitlin A 20         
     3) Beall, Kiley E 20               4) Tzenetos, Rabea 19             
       27.44    56.73  1:25.96  1:55.12    28.08    58.99  1:29.72  1:59.92
       27.61    58.00  1:29.27  2:00.31    27.80    58.81  1:29.91  2:00.94
  5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                              8:01.19  
     1) Wolfgramm, Autumn E 19          2) Strom, Emma R 19               
     3) Brechbuhl, Elisabeth a 20       4) Glover, Jayden N 18            
       27.30    57.01  1:28.07  1:59.92    18.17    58.12  1:29.23  1:59.66
       27.99    59.04  1:30.44  2:01.32    28.07    58.62  1:29.53  2:00.29
 -- Houston, University of-GU  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Koutsouveli, Eleanna 19         2) Herbst, Hannah R 19            
     3) Glenn, Conor R 19               4) Hamrick, Michaela N 21         
       27.50    57.11  1:27.69  1:57.79    26.94    57.18  1:29.01  2:00.37
       27.15    57.42  1:28.53  1:59.64    26.25    55.35  1:25.50  1:55.33
 -- Rice University-GU  'C'                                          DQ  
     1) Gillentine, Harper B 19         2) Nowaski, Sarah N 19            
     3) Schillinger, Marie-Claire 19    4) Ragsdale, Shelbi L 22          
       27.68    57.19  1:26.95  1:56.36    27.28    56.98  1:26.84  1:56.15
       26.48    56.74  1:27.81  1:58.44    26.95    57.62  1:29.12  2:00.26
 -- Rice University-GU  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Caldwell, Alicia D 21           2) Franzen, Sydney E 19           
     3) Ala-Seppala, Anniina E 23       4) Huston, Hanna M 20             
       26.34    54.38  1:22.69  1:50.95    26.33    55.15  1:24.95  1:54.54
       26.37    55.20  1:24.65  1:54.63    25.89    54.30  1:23.34  1:52.42
 -- Houston, University of-GU  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Brown, Zarena M 18              2) Larson, Syd A 18               
     3) Yuskova, Ksenia 20              4) Padial, Victoria E 21          
       26.53    55.62  1:25.45  1:55.01    25.14    54.61  1:24.97  1:55.54
       26.44    56.43  1:26.44  1:55.81    17.83    55.65  1:26.30  1:57.20
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Rice University                     115   2. Houston, University of               65
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy               61